Entry Lists

2017 Challenge Bathurst Entry Lists

Updated 14 November 2017

Supersprint

Supersprint Group A

Car No Sponsor/Competitor Drivers Name State Make/Model Class CC
3 Stokes Appliance Parts Aaron Barnes VIC Mitsubishi Lancer EVO IX AA 2000
5 Peter Sikes Peter Sikes NSW Holden Commodore VL AA 5700
6 West End Mazda/w215 Motorsports Adam Dodd NSW BMW M Coupe IB 3200
8 Gregory Lynch Gregory Lynch VIC Holden Commodore HSV GTS VT series 2 IC 5967
9 David Crowe David Crowe NSW Toyota 86 GT IA 1998
11 Solution Printing Australia Michael Ballantyne VIC Holden Commodore VS SS HC 5817
12 David Withers David Withers NSW Porsche Carrera S IB 2687
13 Montalayne Racing Lisa Montgomerie QLD Mazda MX5 GA 1800
  driver 2 Daniel Jilesen NZL      
14 Bilstein Suspension / Heasman Steering Bradley Heasman NSW Nissan 200SX S14 FA 1998
15 Avis Albury Matthew Sears NSW BMW M3 IC 6200
16 David Marinucci David Marinucci VIC Toyota 86 GT BA 2000
17 Samsonas Australia Jason Wright NSW Nissan GTR R34 BB 2600
23 Craig Wehner Craig Wehner VIC Holden Commodore HSV VT2 GTS HC 5997
25 Sally-Anne Hains Sally-Anne Hains VIC Porsche 997 Turbo FB 3800
27 David Tinworth David Tinworth VIC Nissan GTR R35 AB 3800
28 Robert Maher Robert Maher NSW Holden Commodore HSV VE BA 6200
33 Greg Muller Greg Muller VIC Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Car FB 3600
43 Reg Johnston Reg Johnston NSW Porsche 991 GT3 AA 4000
46 Stephen Alcorn Stephen Alcorn NSW Lotus Elise S AA 1800
49 Avis Albury Les Sears NSW BMW E36R GB 3200
52 Joe Krinelos Joe Krinelos NSW Holden Commodore VF SSV CL IC 6000
  driver 2 Brett Howard NSW      
55 Acuform Matthew Veal ACT Volvo 242GT HB 2300
59 The Printer Wizards Gregory Keen NSW Nissan R34 GTR HC 4420
62 Superior Pest Management Philip Sweeney NSW Holden Commodore VL IC 6000
  driver 2 Jackson Sweeney NSW      
72 Richard Sclater Richard Sclater VIC Ford Escort HA 1998
75 Bathurst Elc Matthew McLellan NSW Radical SR3RS JC 3700
77 Scott McKune Scott McKune NSW Holden Commodore VL HC 6000
79 Arrow Sports Cars Rodney Smith VIC Ford Falcon XC BA 5800
82 Adrian Wilson Adrian Wilson NSW BMW M4 AA 3000
86 TPMG Australia Robert Oshlack QLD Toyota 86 GT IA 1998
  driver 2 Daniel Wilson QLD      
87 Stokes Skis Australia Jason Miller QLD Mitsubishi Lancer EVO IX GB 1998
  driver 2 Richard Baskus NSW      
89 Rapid Performance Peter Ryder VIC Nissan SB Silvia FC 6000
91 Douglas Barbour Douglas Barbour NSW Porsche 911 Carrera GB 3000
101 George Violakis George Violakis NSW Holden Commodore VF II SSV IC 6200
  driver 2 Eric Christofi NSW      
102 Benjamin Swindley Benjamin Swindley QLD Radical SR3RS JA 1500
113 Camati Food & Beverage Alexander Capewell VIC Ferrari 458 GT3 FB 4500
  driver 2 Colin Capewell VIC      
179 Matthew Lowth Matthew Lowth VIC BMW M4 Competition AA 2995
291 Craig Murphy Craig Murphy NSW Ford Sierra HB 5000
911 Conrad Dorrough Conrad Dorrough QLD Porsche 997 AA 3800

Supersprint Group B

Car No Sponsor/Competitor Drivers Name State Make/Model Class CC
5 Vsport Troy Nicholson NSW Holden Commodore HSV Coupe 4 AA 6000
6 Mark Croudace Mark Croudace NSW Porsche 911 GT3 CS BA 3600
8 Daryl Head Daryl Head NSW Porsche 911 GT3 AA 3800
10 Got it Rex Adam Naccarata VIC Subaru Impreza WRX Sti IA 2000
11 Neil Brookes Neil Brookes VIC Holden HSV Clubsport R8 K 6162
15 Geotherm Garry Hobson NSW Porsche 996 GT3 FB 3600
18 Gramur Stainless Graeme Muir NSW Holden Commodore VE GTS IC 6200
25 Targa Racing Brian Anderson NSW BMW Z3M Roadstar GB 3200
26 Access Homes/DTMF Racing/Shamrock Haulage Michael King NSW Mitsubishi Lancer EVO X RS IB 2000
32 Justin Kinchington Justin Kinchington QLD Nissan R34 GTR N1 BB 2771
34 Short Customs Keith Short SA Toyota Corolla KE 30 IB 3396
41 Encat Pedestrian Fencing John Ford NSW Nissan Skyline GTR32 V8 HC 6000
46 Mark Bloxham Mark Bloxham NSW Porsche 944 Turbo FB 3000
48 Philip Heafey Philip Heafey NSW Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VI HB 2200
51 Michael O'Dowd Michael O'Dowd NSW Porsche 911 GT3 AA 3800
55 Malibu Boats Dean Grant VIC Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Car FB 3800
57 Cosmo Motorsport Edwin Kreamer NSW Mitsubishi Lancer EVO X IB 2000
69 Nigel Olsen Nigel Olsen NSW Ford Falcon BA XR6 T AA 4000
70 Kever Holdings Pty Ltd Steven Lee-Jones QLD Mazda RX7 FD AA 6000
72 Grant Bush Grant Bush NSW Porsche 911 GT3 AA 3600
74 Targa Racing Christopher Gough NSW BMW M Coupe GB 3200
76 Anthony Seymour Anthony Seymour QLD Lotus Exige S BA 1800
77 Arrow Sports Cars Russell Butler VIC Arrow SE FA 1998
78 Blake Tracey Mark Tracey NSW BMW 320i E36 HC 6200
81 Mark Meletopoulo Mark Meletopoulo NSW Lotus Exige S AA 3500
84 Simply Sports Cars Michael Rider QLD Lotus Exige AA 3456
89 Nulon Motorsport Timothy Burt NSW Nissan Skyline R34 GTT BA 2500
92 Allworth Homes Stephen Thompson NSW Mitsubishi Lancer EVO X RS IA 2000
94 Craig Donnell Craig Donnell ACT Holden HSV Clubsport R8 BA 6200
95 BJ Needs & Associates Brian Needs NSW Mercedes-Benz A45 AMG AA 2000
133 Blayney Tyrepower Phillip Ryan NSW Nissan 280ZX HC 6000
140 On Track Motorsport Scott Turner NSW BMW 130i IB 2996
141 Tony Virag Tony Virag NSW Holden HSV GTS IC 6200
154 Homestead Homes Rodney Lindner NSW Mitsubishi Lancer EVO IX HB 2200
170 Papertrans Andy Harris NSW Mazda MX5 FB 2500
177 Simply Sports Cars Peter Taylor NSW Lotus Elise S BA 1800
223 WOTSO Workspace Paul Tresidder NSW Porsche Cup S FB 3598
  driver 2 Christopher Van der Drift NZL      
456 Valery Muzman Valery Muzman NSW Lotus Exige V6 Cup R GC 5950
514 John Graham John Graham QLD Nissan S14 FB 2000
957 BSMSport Barrie Smith NSW Audi TTRS IB 2500

Supersprint Group C

Car No Sponsor/Competitor Drivers Name State Make/Model Class CC
4 Mark Telfer Mark Telfer VIC Porsche GT4 AA 3800
9 Hadrian Morrall Hadrian Morrall NSW Subaru Impreza WRX Sti HB 2457
  driver 2 Tyler Mecklem NSW      
14 Bilstein Suspension / Heasman Steering Christopher Vella NSW Nissan 200SX S14 FA 1998
19 Duncan Andrews Duncan Andrews NSW Lotus Exige BA 1800
25 Nick Karnaros Nick Karnaros VIC Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Car FB 3800
27 Winmalee Car Care Willem Fercher NSW Holden Commodore VL IC 6000
  driver 2 Mathew Richardson NSW      
29 Pirelli/Haemokinesis/Trofeo Estate/Wispering Vines Café Jim Manolios VIC Lamborghini Huracan FC 5000
  driver 2 Dean Canto SA      
32 Arnolds Fruit Market Roger Arnold NSW Nissan Skyline AB 2600
34 Champion's Business Growth Advisers Stephen Champion NSW Radical SR3RS JA 1500
40 Garry Mennell Garry Mennell NSW Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Car FB 3598
  driver 2 Kean Booker NSW      
45 Auto Master Car Sales Stan Bougadakis VIC Porsche GT3 Cup Car FB 3600
47 Warwick Morris Warwick Morris NSW Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 FC 5000
54 Allan Black Allan Black NSW Radical SR3RS JA 1500
64 Aaron Laboratories Joseph Ensabella VIC Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Car FB 3600
67 Jeremy Gray Jeremy Gray NSW Aston Martin Vantage GT4 FC 4735
77 Sydney Soda Blasting Martin Miller NSW Holden Commodore VZ HC 5000
80 Paul Braico Paul Braico NSW Radical SR3RS JA 1500
88 The Porsche Club Bruce Hibbard NSW Porsche 991 AA 4000
90 Andrew Richmond Andrew Richmond VIC Porsche GT4 AA 3800
93 Neville Zarafetas Neville Zarafetas NSW Porsche Cayman S AA 3400
95 Eastgate Engineering Jason Busk QLD Marc Cars Ford Focus V8 FC 5000
101 Darryl Ringuet Darryl Ringuet QLD Lotus Exige AA 1800
  driver 2 Mitchell Ringuet VIC      
102 William Medland William Meldand QLD Radical SR3RS JA 1500
134 Croydon Racing Developments Drew Hall NSW Nissan R34 GTR IB 2700
146 James Dover Adam Laura NSW BMW M3 E30 HB 2457
152 Sam Markov Sam Markov VIC Porsche 977 Cup FB 3600
177 Vantage Property John Beck NSW Radical SR3RS JA 1500
193 Christopher Medland Christopher Medland NSW Radical SR3RS JA 1500
216 PMF Motorsport Stuart Pennells NSW Radical SR3RS JA 1500
225 Brent Wilson Brent Wilson NSW Lotus Exige S FB 1800
261 Simply Sports Cars Mark O'Connor VIC Lotus Exige Sport 350 AA 3500
  driver 2 Grant Denyer NSW      
289 Peter Roberts Peter Roberts NSW Lotus Exige AA 3500
507 Thomas Cunneen Thomas Cunneen NSW Lotus Elise AA 1800
544 MC Towing Matthew Cole NSW Mazda RX7 FB 3978
619 Jeffrey Morton Jeffrey Morton NSW Lotus Exige Sport 350 AA 5875
770 BER Sam Chester NSW Mazda RX7 HB 1308
777 PR Technology Racing Kim Burke NSW Porsche GT3 AA 3800
840 Herbert Racing/Meek Automotive Darren Herbert NSW Mitsubishi Lancer EVO V IB 1998
949 Dennis Wood Dennis Wood NSW Audi RS5 AA 4200
964 John Cassen John Cassen NSW Lotus Exige AA 3500

Supersprint Group D

Car No Sponsor/Competitor Drivers Name State Make/Model Class CC
1 GWR Darren Barlow NSW Stohr WF1 JC 999
2 Race Academy Gregory Woodrow VIC Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Car FB 3598
5 David Murphy David Murphy NSW Ford Falcon HC 5000
22 CCC Polished Concrete Richard Mensa VIC Audi R8 LMS Ultra FC 5000
23 Bruce Lynton Prestige Automotive Beric Lynton QLD       
  driver 2 Timothy Leahey NSW      
28 Boylan Group, Cairns Plaza Hotel Peter Boylan NSW Porsche 911 GT3  Cup Car FB 3600
29 Pirelli/Haemokinesis/Trofeo Estate/Wispering Vines Café Jim Manolios VIC Lamborghini Huracan FC 5000
  driver 2 Ryan Millier VIC      
35 Nextstep Financial Services Pty Ltd Miles Tauber NSW Nissan GTR R35 FB 3800
38 NRT/RA Motorsports Brad Neilson NSW Radical SR3RS JA 1500
  driver 2 Mitchell Neilson NSW      
41 Livehire/McTavish Geoffrey Morgan NSW Porsche 991 FB 3800
44 Audi Sport Customer Racing James Koundouris NSW Audi R8LMS FC 5200
  driver 2 Theo Koundouris VIC      
46 Anthony Skinner Anthony Skinner NSW Porsche 991 GT3 Cup Car FB 3726
47 Richard Perini Richard Perini NSW Porsche RSR FB 4000
48 G.P.C Gary Walker VIC Radical SR3RS JA 1500
52 D-BIT Dylan de Szabo NSW Porsche 911 GT3 Cup Car FB 3600
54 MARC Cars Australia Anthony Alford QLD Marc Cars Focus V8 FC 4957
55 Malibu Boats Xavier West NSW Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Car FB 3800
56 RA Motorsports Gregory Kenny NSW Radical SR3 JA 1500
69 SAFE-T Stop Richard Gartner NSW Lamborghini Gallardo FC 5200
  driver 2 Hadrian Morrall NSW      
81 Richard Perini Christopher Perini NSW Radical SR3 JA 1500
84 Bold Living Brett Boulton QLD Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Car FB 3799
91 MARC Cars Australia Keith Kassulke QLD Marc Cars Focus V8 FC 4952
94 MARC Cars Australia Kyle Alford QLD Marc Cars Mazda V8 FC 4952
  driver 2 Chad Parrish NSW      
95 Eastgate Engineering Geoffrey Taunton QLD Marc Cars Ford Focus V8 FC 5000
96 Hobson Motorsport Brett Hobson NSW Nissan GTR Nismo GT3 FC 3800
99 Industrie Clothing Nicholas Kelly NSW Audi R8 LMS Ultra FC 5200
111 Objective Racing Tony Walls NSW McLaren 650S FB 3799
  driver 2 Jaxon Evans QLD      
130 Andrew Hall Andrew Hall VIC Porsche 911 GT3 Cup Car FB 3598
147 Mack Bros Roofing Wayne Mack VIC Ferrari 458 GT3 FC 4580
223 WOTSO Workspace Andrew Tang SIN Porsche Cup S FB 3598
  driver 2 Yi-Fan Chen TPE      
335 Vincent Muriti Vincent Muriti NSW Porsche 991 GT3 Cup Car FB 3800
555 Kelso Electrical Bradley Schumacher NSW Lotus Exige S FA 1800
610 David Godber David Godber NSW Porsche 996 GT2 BA 3600
666 Thomas Marks Thomas Marks VIC Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Car FB 3598
919 Hallmark Homes Anthony Gilbertson QLD Porsche 991 FB 3799
950 Miedecke Stone Motorsport George Miedecke NSW Aston Martin Vantage GT3 FC 6000
960 Miedecke Stone Motorsport Andrew Miedecke NSW Aston Martin Vantage GT4 FC 4700
990 Maxwell Williams Maxwell Williams ACT Ginetta G55 FB 3700
  driver 2 Benjamin Williams QLD      
994 BPG Motorsport/Nulon Adam Burgess NSW Ginetta G50 FB 3700
  driver 2 Jaie Robson NSW      

Regularity

Regularity Group A

Car No Sponsor/Competitor Drivers Name State Make/Model CC
4 MadPandaGarage Andrew Camilleri NSW Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VII 1997
6 West End Mazda/w215 Motorsports Adam Dodd NSW BMW M Coupe 3200
9 John Patrikios John Patrikios VIC Porsche 996 Turbo 3600
13 Montalayne Racing Lisa Montgomerie QLD Mazda MX5 1800
15 Paul Plank Paul Plank VIC Porsche 997 GT3 3800
16 Hartsco Damian Hartin VIC Lotus Exige S 1796
17 Samsonas Australia Jason Wright NSW Nissan GTR R34 2600
23 Keith Flanagan Keith Flanagan VIC Nissan 370Z 3700
25 Nick Karnaros Nick Karnaros VIC Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Car 3800
33 Neville Shears Neville Shears NSW Datsun GTR-R35 3800
34 Stevan Jovanovic Stevan Jovanovic NSW Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VIII 2000
37 Jackie Thirlwall David Thirlwall VIC Westfield FW Clubman 1998
38 Martin Duursma Martin Duursma NSW Lotus Exige S 3500
39 Bruce Henderson Bruce Henderson VIC Jaguar XKR 5000
41 Rowan Ross Rowan Ross NSW Porsche 911 GT3 3600
49 William McBride William McBride NSW BBB Clubman Lotus 7 replica 1600
55 Acuform Matthew Veal ACT Volvo 242GT 2300
62 Superior Pest Management Philip Sweeney NSW Holden Commodore VL 6000
64 Aaron Laboratories Joseph Ensabella VIC Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Car 3600
68 QPW Airconditioning/Vehicle Ink Scott Smith QLD Holden Commodore VY 6000
69 Nigel Olsen Nigel Olsen NSW Ford Falcon BA XR6 T 4000
70 Kever Holdings Pty Ltd Steven Lee-Jones QLD Mazda RX7 FD 6000
74 Funda Nathan Wright NSW Porsche GT4 3800
86 DKTV Signs Anthony King NSW Mazda MX5 1800
87 Panorama Automotive James Leven NSW Holden Commodore HSV GTS 5700
88 Gene Phillips Gene Phillips NSW Toyota MR2 2000
95 BJ Needs & Associates Brian Needs NSW Mercedes-Benz A45 AMG 2000
98 Puma Cars Ltd Alastair Dow SA Puma Clubman Scuderia 2000
99 Nina Soy Candles Neville Haines QLD Holden Commodore VT 6000
117 Paul Doube Lawyers/Minnow Creek Wines Paul Doube SA Kestrel KC4 Clubman 1587
133 HartGeo Damien Hart NSW Mitsubishi Lancer EVO TME 1998
160 Mark McMillan Mark McMillan ACT Holden Commodore VR 5000
222 Race Division / Jax Tyres Thornleigh Roger Ranftl NSW Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VIII 2000
232 Pitstop Tyre & Service Centre Peter Byrnes NSW BMW 320i E36 6000
247 Mark Moreland Mark Moreland NSW Porsche GT4 3800
293 James Dover James Dover SA Birkin Clubman S3 1998
307 Christopher Weir Christopher Weir NSW Holden Commodore 5700
333 Con Zeritis Con Zeritis NSW BMW M3 3200
514 John Graham John Graham QLD Nissan S14 2000
525 Duane Wright Duane Wright QLD Holden Commodore VF2 SS 6200
550 Alan McDonald Alan McDonald NSW Porsche 997 Cup Car 3800
555 Multibiz Technlogies Jeffrey Neale QLD Porsche Carrera S 3800
620 SDPORTZ AUTOKRAFT Steven Greenhill NSW Holden VZ SS Ute 6276
634 National Fleet Disposals Leonard Cattlin VIC Ford Mustang Fastback 5500
720 Andrew Monks Andrew Monks VIC Holden Commodore HSV GTS 6200
768 Big Picture People George Christou VIC Holden Commodore 4270
811 Theo Poteris Theo Poteris NSW Holden Commodore VE SS 6000
848 Robert Hamilton Robert Hamilton QLD BMW M3R 6000
911 Campbell Walker Campbell Walker VIC Porsche GT3 RS 4000
976 James Dover Kevin Hall NSW Subaru Impreza WRX Sti 2500
990 Maxwell Williams Maxwell Williams ACT Ginetta G55 3700

Regularity Group B

Car No Sponsor/Competitor Drivers Name State Make/Model CC
2 Minilite Wheels David Livian NSW Ford Mustang 4700
3 WorldMark Corporate Consulting Adam Galle VIC BMW 325i E30 2500
7 McHitch Trailer Couplings - EFI Spares Richard Mork NSW Honda Integra R 1898
8 Mitchell Groves Mitchell Groves NSW Ford BF Ute 5400
14 Atlantic Oil Terry Mayfield NSW Holden HQ 5700
19 Criston Johansen Criston Johansen VIC Lotus Elise 1998
21 Enoggera Workshop Kenneth Samway QLD Toyota Celica 2200
27 Bayford Ford Benjamin Trembath VIC Ford Falcon 5000
30 ProBuilders.com.au Andreas Veryinis NSW Holden Commodore 5700
36 David Reynolds David Reynolds NSW Nissan Skyline GTR R33 2600
38 Bob Jane T-Marts Blacktown Jack Phelan NSW Ford Focus RS 2300
39 Paul Timmins Paul Timmins NSW BMW M3 E36 3200
42 Leslie Bone Leslie Bone VIC PRB Clubman 1800
43 Battery World Blacktown Andrew Raymond NSW PRB Clubman S3 1600
68 James West James West VIC BMW 325i E30 2500
70 Regional Auto Supplies Gerard Skelly NSW BMW 325i E30 2800
73 Rhett Parker Rhett Parker NSW Lotus Elise 1798
77 Drive.com.au David McCowen NSW Renault Megane RS 265 2000
83 Arthur Tsovolos Arthur Tsovolos NSW Holden Commodore 5000
86 TPMG Australia Robert Oshlack QLD Toyota 86 GT 1998
89 RM Motorsport Rod Moynahan NSW Holden Commodore VE 5967
94 Truckrite/Navarone/Phoenix Oil David Shaw VIC Ford Falcon EB XR6 3998
95 East Kurrajong Engineering Graham Smith NSW Holden Commodore VE 6000
96 Regional Auto Supplies Bruce Atlee NSW Holden Commodore 5700
98 Brydge Keyboards Darren Freeman NSW Birkin Clubman S3 1587
99 Glenn Slender Glenn Slender NSW Toyota MR2 GT 2200
111 ProBuilders.com.au Alex Veryinis NSW BMW 125i 2500
114 Truckrite.com.au/Navarone Panels Cameron McKee VIC Ford Falcon AU XR6 3998
117 Big Picture People Philip Walters VIC Ford Capri Perana 5600
126 Michael Kelsey Michael Kelsey NSW Mazda MX5 1800
130 Dubbo East Licensed Post Office Christopher Kingsland NSW BMW E36/7 M Roadster 3200
153 Charles Brown Charles Brown VIC Nissan 180 SX 5000
170 Lee Gardner Lee Gardner VIC Lotus Elise 2000
172 Landon Curry Landon Curry NSW Holden Commodore HSV R8 6200
176 Anthony Parle Anthony Parle NSW Subaru SVX 3300
179 Charles Almond Charles Almond VIC MG MGB 1824
191 Howard Laughton Howard Laughton NSW Porsche GT3 RS 4000
213 Doug Barbour Ross Betts NSW Porsche 981 Spyder 3800
256 Christopher Beard Christopher Beard QLD Mitsubishi EVO 2000
266 David Stewart David Stewart QLD Holden Maloo Ute 6000
374 Daren Curry Daren Curry NSW Porsche Cayman S 3400
561 Track School Daniel Smith NSW Honda Integra R 1996
563 Track School Charlie Viola NSW Nissan Pulsar 1998
565 Track School Benjamin Sheedy NSW Nissan Pulsar 1998
567 Track School Matthew MacKelden QLD Mazda MX5 1998
569 Track School Malcolm Owens NSW Mazda MX5 1998
574 Robinson Racing Developments Damian Faulkner VIC Ford Escort Twin Cam 1598
666 Intralux Australia David Tilbury QLD Mercedes-Benz AMG C63 6200
787 Kym Ninnes Kym Ninnes SA Fidini Clubman 1587
860 Brendan Chaston Brendan Chaston NSW Jaguar F Type 5000
866 Ron Meek Ron Meek NSW Nissan 180SX 2000
905 Garvie Pty Ltd Bruce Garvie QLD Nissan GTR R35 3800
911 Conrad Dorrough Conrad Dorrough QLD Porsche 997 3800
920 Michael Pratt Michael Pratt VIC Maserati Ghibli 5000
993 Grant Herron Grant Herron NSW BMW M3 3200

Regularity Group C

Car No Sponsor/Competitor Drivers Name State Make/Model CC
8 Sue Tahir Glen Coutinho NSW MNR Vortex Clubman 998
9 John Patrikios John Patrikios VIC Porsche 996 Turbo 3600
10 Laurie Ogle Motors Rodney Lloyd VIC Mercedes-Benz 190E 2498
11 Gino Zhi-Yong Lee Gino Zhi-Yong Lee VIC Toyota 86 GTS ZN SER 1998
15 Paul Plank Paul Plank VIC Porsche 997 GT3 3800
17 La Scaletta Pizzeria Robert Marchese NSW Holden Commodore 5000
27 Peter Ireland Peter Ireland NSW Lotus Elise 2000
28 Emily Duggan Emily Duggan NSW Hyundai Excel 1500
29 Floorway Trading & Paramount Projects Jeffrey Hedger VIC MG GT 1845
30 Laurie Ogle Motors Grant Ogle NSW Ford Focus 2500
33 Leigh Barker Leigh Barker VIC Ferrari 488 GTB 3900
42 Blue Mountains Mazda Glenn Thomas NSW Mazda MX5 2000
44 Raymond Estreich Raymond Estreich NSW Mazda MX5 1840
46 Stewart Temesvary Stewart Temesvary NSW Mazda MX5 1840
48 Stewart Richards Stewart Richards VIC Shelby Daytona Replica 7000
50 Ballarat Mailworks Neil McLeod VIC Morris Mini vTec 1797
51 Northern BM Stephen Gorman VIC BMW 325i E30 2498
53 John Markwick John Markwick NSW Hyundai Excel 1500
56 John Wilson John Wilson NSW Nissan R32 GTR 2600
57 Sam's Performance/Jaz Quickfit Tyres Liverpool Kenneth Selby NSW Holden Maloo 6200
58 Rodney Esdaile Rodney Esdaile NSW Mazda MX5 1800
59 Anthony Johnson Anthony Johnson VIC BMW M3 3000
61 Gregory Bunn Gregory Bunn NSW Mazda MX5 1998
62 Superior Pest Management Jackson Sweeney NSW Holden Commodore VL 6000
63 Trevor McPherson Trevor McPherson ACT Subaru Impreza WRX Sti 1994
66 Anthony Hannan Anthony Hannan VIC Austin Healey Sprite MK III 1100
67 Robert Williams Robert Williams NSW BMW M3 E30 2795
68 Andrew Woodcock Andrew Woodcock QLD Holden Commodore SS 6200
71 John Belfield John Belfield VIC Ford Mustang 5000
77 Colin Robinson Colin Robinson NSW Holden Torana 3300
79 Susan Tahir Susan Tahir NSW MNR Vortex Clubman 998
85 George Appleby George Appleby NSW Holden Torana SLR5000 5000
88 Neville Phillips Neville Phillips NSW Toyota MR2 2000
91 Shortbread Cream Aaron Splitt NSW Hyundai Excel 1500
97 Rodney Gordon Rodney Gordon VIC Porsche 944 S2 3000
109 Kevin Nokes Kevin Nokes NSW Mazda MX5 2000
110 Barry McAdie Barry McAdie ACT Alpine Remault A110 1300
115 Northbridge Mechanical Plumbing Alan Townsley NSW Mazda MX5 SE Turbo 1800
127 Seneworth Legal Partners Justin Senescall NSW Porsche 356A 1800
128 Robert Knight Robert Knight VIC Ford Falcon AU 4000
185 Power Line Design Laurence McKinnon NSW Toyota Celica GT Four 1998
210 Peter Hiscock Peter Hiscock NSW Subaru GC8 2000
213 VH Southcott Anne Bainbridge SA Nissan Datsun 240 XZ 2753
219 Michael Whiteman Michael Whiteman NSW Holden Monaro 5700
289 Zagame Motorsport Victor Zagame VIC McLaren GT4 3799
337 Darchy Investments Michael Darchy NSW Lotus Elise S 1798
343 David Johnson David Johnson NSW Mazda MX5 1840
427 Alexander Chambers Alexander Chambers QLD Holden Monaro 5000
485 Andrew Watson Andrew Watson VIC Holden Kingswood HZ 3300
668 Brett Draffen Brett Draffen NSW Porsche 911 S 2800
711 Lauries Kotara Automotive Services Lawrence Movigliatti NSW Chrysler Galant 1998
971 Frankston Engine Centre and Grunt Performance Peter Dixon VIC Holden Monaro V2 6000
979 Gezim Bashi Gezim Bashi QLD Mazda MX5 2000
983 Gavin Ger Gavin Ger NSW Porsche 911 Turbo 3600
990 Maxwell Williams Benjamin Williams QLD Ginetta G55 3700

Regularity Group D

Car No Sponsor/Competitor Drivers Name State Make/Model CC
3 WorldMark Corporate Consulting Adam Galle VIC BMW 325i E30 2500
6 Warren Brown Warren Brown NSW Aston Martin DBS 6000
7 Border Towing Service Jayson Cassells QLD Nissan 180SX 1998
8 Craft Diffs Rodney Gurney NSW Ford Falcon XT GT 5000
15 Gregory Kimmings Gregory Kimmings QLD Audi RS3 2500
19 Suspension Concepts Stephen Dalziel NSW Hyundai Excel 1495
20 Benjamin Swindley Benjamin Swindley QLD Nissan GTR 2600
23 Russell Yeats Russell Yeats VIC Holden Commodore VB 5000
27 Bayford Ford Graeme Trembath VIC Ford Falcon 5000
31 Charlie Khoury Charlie Khoury NSW Porsche GT4 3800
37 Fintan McLoughlin Fintan McLoughlin VIC Elfin Clubman 1600
38 Norman Gowers Norman Gowers VIC Morris Mini 850 Sports Sedan 1973
43 Integrated Monitoring Systems Ed Ferguson VIC Triumph TR7/V8 4600
45 Bruce Shepherd Bruce Shepherd VIC Datsun 240Z 3000
52 Petrina Astbury Petrina Astbury VIC PRB Clubman 1590
53 Jimarco Martini Racing Jamie Martin NSW Mazda MX5 1600
60 Paul Green Paul Green NSW Holden Commodore VE SS 6000
65 Nicholas Ng Nicholas Ng VIC PRB Clubman 1590
67 Revolution Race Gear Canberra Peter Battisson ACT Mazda MX5 2000
72 Bruce Astbury Bruce Astbury VIC Locost Clubman 1800
80 Gregg Noonan Gregg Noonan NSW Mazda MX5 1839
88 Blue Hills Farm Retreat.com.au Corey Gurney NSW Holden Commodore VB 5000
101 William Medland William Meldand QLD Porsche 911 GT3 3800
104 Bruce Morrison Bruce Morrison NSW BMW M2 3000
105 Christopher Robinson Christopher Robinson VIC Ford Falcon BA XR6 Turbo 4000
106 David Bushby David Bushby TAS BMW 540i 2982
107 Gordon Brown Gordon Brown VIC Nissan Datsun 240Z 2400
108 James Stephen James Stephen VIC Ford Falcon XR GT 4799
110 Marc Swan Marc Swan NSW Holden Commodore BZ SS 6000
112 High Sight Finance/Gangsta Wraps Mitchell MacKinnon QLD Audi RS3 2500
113 Michael Kip Michael Kip VIC Triumph TR7 1998
114 Low Hanging Fruit Natalie Turmine NSW Alfa Romeo 1600 GT Junior 1596
116 Richard Andersen Richard Andersen NSW Subaru Impreza WRX Sti 2500
117 Suspension Concepts Thomas Dalziel NSW Holden Torana 3113
118 Robert Pepper Robert Pepper VIC Toyota 86 GT 2000
119 Benjamin Triebels Benjamin Triebels QLD Ford Falcon EA 3900
120 Steven Sher Steven Sher NSW Lotus Exige S 3500
121 Sydney Car Club Tim Sullivan NSW MG B GT V8 3500
122 Yanshao Chen Yanshao Chen NSW Volkswagen Golf Gti 2000
123 Revolution Race Gear Canberra Donovan Battisson ACT Mazda MX5 1800
164 Keith Marriner Keith Marriner NSW Caterham 7 1998
174 Brian Grainger Brian Grainger NSW Ford Fiesta XR4 1998
179 Charles Almond Jack Almond VIC MG MGB 1824
307 Pitstop Tyre & Service Centre Dana Byrnes NSW Toyota Spura 3000
432 Glenn Cox Glenn Cox NSW BMW M5 5000
442 Brian Watson Brian Watson VIC Triumph TR7 1998
480 Tony McDermott Tony McDermott NSW Holden Commodore VN 5000
761 Patrick Mewing Patrick Mewing QLD Lotus Elan 1596
810 Kelly Anne Greham Kelly Anne Greham NSW Porsche 944 Turbo 2500
838 Andrew Spira Andrew Spira NSW Porsche 993 3600
856 Joseph Valore Joseph Valore NSW Porsche GT3 RS 4000
957 Andrew Grosse Andrew Grosse NSW BMW 635csi 3500
960 Kia Australia Cody Crocker NSW Kia CK Stinger 3300

Regularity Group E

Car No Sponsor/Competitor Drivers Name State Make/Model CC
5 Greg Hutley Greg Hutley QLD Datsun 240Z 2973
7 Gary Neut Gary Neut QLD Mazda RX7 FD3S 3978
10 Michael McKelliget Michael McKelliget QLD Datsun 260Z 2850
11 Darrin Siddins Darrin Siddins QLD Ford MKI Escort 2027
12 Jaqueline Taylor Jaqueline Taylor NSW Mitsubishi FTO 2000
16 Peter Campbell Peter Campbell QLD Datsun 240Z 2600
17 Mark Taylor Mark Taylor QLD Ford Falcon XE 5800
18 Woody Caravans Morris Hook QLD Datsun P510 2000
21 Richard Greenup Richard Greenup QLD Datsun 280ZX 6000
23 Terry Ashwood Terry Ashwood NSW Nissan R32 GTR 2600
24 Richard Graham Richard Graham QLD Datsun 240Z 2950
25 Andrews Car Radios/Nulex Construction/Spiffy Designs of Graphics Ben Mannix NSW Mazda RX7 1300
30 Formula Book Keeping Carolyn Kruger VIC Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X 2000
31 Geoffrey Vardon Geoffrey Vardon SA Datsun 1200 Coupe 1998
32 Nocturnal Auto Centres Brian Wood QLD Nissan GTR R32 2600
33 Christopher Price Christopher Price QLD Datsun 240Z 2800
35 Ignite HR Warwick Douglas QLD BMW E30 3000
36 Jon Siddins Gina Siddins QLD Nissan Pintara 2400
48 Wayne Clarke Wayne Clarke QLD Nissan GTR Skyline 2600
52 Alan Croft Alan Croft QLD Datsun 260Z 2753
54 Daniel Brazdil Daniel Brazdil NSW Datsun Bluebird 510 1600
60 Smart Engine Conversions Brian Henderson QLD Nissan Gazelle 1991
61 Johns Classic Garage John Geist VIC Datsun 240Z 2800
64 Jon Shane Siddins Jon Shane Siddins QLD Datsun 240Z 2950
66 Fiat Arbath Racing Teams Adam Workman NSW Fiat Abarth 1368
71 Gordon Lennox Gordon Lennox NSW Datsun 240Z 3100
72 Michael Howcroft Michael Howcroft NSW Datsun 1600 1990
73 Stephen Pryor Stephen Pryor NSW Datsun 240Z 2800
77 Mark Christie Mark Christie NSW Datsun R30 Skyline 2900
88 Manland Motorsport Chris Richards QLD Datsun 260Z 2917
89 Aldom Motorsport Bodies Mark Haig SA Datsun 510 5000
151 WJP005 Racing/Fiberglass Bodykits Australia James Pearson NSW Mazda RX7 1310
160 David Wilson David Wilson NSW Datsun 1600 1800
176 Malcolm Douglas Malcolm Douglas QLD BMW E30 3000
180 Russell West Russell West NSW Datsun 180B 1998
200 Smart Engine Conversions Gerard Henderson QLD Datsun 2000 Sports 1982
212 Christopher MacKeritch Christopher MacKertich NSW Datsun 260Z Coupe 2780
213 JH Southcott Roger Lomman SA Datsun 240Z 2753
230 Mark Avramovic Mark Avramovic NSW Datsun 240C 2850
240 David Robertson David Robertson QLD Datsun 240Z 2800
260 David Healy David Healy QLD Datsun 260Z 2800
300 All Performance Garage Geoffrey Burton QLD Nissan 300ZX 2600
310 Jerome Geerling Jerome Geerling NSW Datsun Sunny 1800
320 Brenda Sproston Terry Sproston QLD Nissan R32 Skyline 2000
500 Roderick Markland Roderick Markland NSW Fiat Abarth 695 Assetto Course 1398
510 Shawn Johnson Shawn Johnson NSW Datsun 1600 1996
513 John Wells John Wells NSW Ford Falcon 4000
551 Rebecca Grasso Rebecca Grasso NSW Datsun 260Z 2780
703 Donald Dixon Donald Dixon NSW Ford Falcon XA GT 3510
810 Mark Rayner Mark Rayner NSW Datsun 200B 1952
911 Judd Smith Judd Smith NSW Datsun 260Z 2780