Challenge Bathurst - 1-4 December 2016

Entry Lists

2020 Challenge Bathurst Entry List

Supersprint Group GT


Car No Sponsor/Competitor Drivers Name State Make/Model Class CC
48 Mac One Racing Cameron MacDonlad NSW Porsche 911 GT3 Cup Car EB 3792
78 Industrie Clothing Nicholas Kelly NSW Radical SR8 JB 2700
86 BASSETTESPRESSO Paul Bassett NSW Porsche 991.1 cup Car EB 3800
107 Jonathon Canavan Jonathon Canavan NSW Radical SR3 JA 1300
109 The Bend Motorsport Park Samer Shahin SA Porsche 991 GT3 Cup Car EB 4000
114 Excalibar Extreme Neale Muston NSW Radical SR8 JB 2700
121 Perfect Auto Body Vince Muriti NSW Mercedes Benz AMG GT3 EC 6300
    Luke Youlden QLD      
122 Paul Tresidder Paul Tresidder NSW Porsche 991 GT3R EB 3966
    David Wall QLD      
123 Adrian Deitz Adrian Deitz NSW Lamborghini Huracan GT3 EVO EC 5270
    David Wall QLD      
    Cameron McConville VIC      
124 First Focus, GWR Peter Paddon NSW Radical SR3 RSX JA 1498
125 Anthony Skinner Anthony Skinner NSW Porsche 911 GT3 Cup Car EB 3726
126 991Racing.net, GWR, Bing Motorsport Christopher Perini NSW Radical SR3 RSX JA 1500
127 The Bend Motorsport Park Yasser Shahin SA Porsche 991 GT3R EB 4000
128 Champions Business Growth Advisors Stephen Champion NSW Radical SR3 RS JA 1732
130 Marcel Zalloua Marcel Zalloua NSW Porsche 991 GT3 Cup Car EB 3800
131 Sergio Pires Sergio Pires NSW Porsche 991 GT3 Cup Car EB 3800
132 Sonic Motor Racing / Bob Jane T-Marts / Exedy Max Vidau SA Porsche 991 GT3 Cup Car EB 3966
133 Sonic Motor Racing / SRG Aaron Love WA Porsche 991 GT3 Cup Car EB 3966
134 Agas National Adrian Flack QLD Porsche 911 GT3 Cup Car EB 4000
135 Ready Set Reline / Plumb Ryan Godfrey NSW Radical SR3 RS JA 1500
136 Stokes Skis Australia Jason Miller QLD Porsche 997-2 EB 3800
137 Audi Sport Team Valvoline Gary Higgon VIC Audi R8 LMS-EVO EC 5200
138 Supabarn Supermarkets Dimitri Koundouris ACT Audi R8 LMS-EVO EC 5200
    Theo Koundouris ACT      
139 KFC Matt Stoupas VIC Audi R8 LMS-EVO EC 5200
140 Victor Zagame Victor Zagame VIC Audi R8 LMS-EVO EC 5200
141 AFS Anthony Bates VIC Audi R8 LMS-EVO EC 5200
142 Horsch Management P/L Basile Papadimitriou VIC Audi R8 LMS-Ultra EC 5200
    Vince Tesoriero VIC      
143 Harding Performance Iain Salteri NSW Volkswagen Golf R EA 2000
144 Sonic Motor Racing / Bob Jane T-Marts / PSA Michael Almond SA Porsche 991 GT3 Cup Car EB 4000

Supersprint Group A


Car No Sponsor/Competitor Drivers Name State Make/Model Class CC
3 Bob Jane Blacktown Jack Phelan NSW Porsche GT3 FB 4000
9 Shear Comfort Air Conditioning Neville Shears NSW Nissan Nismo R35 GTR HB 3800
12 Joseph Hancock Joseph Hancock VIC Holden Commodore VE II HC 5000
20 Andrew Richmond Andrew Richmond VIC Porsche GT4 AA 3800
21 Charlie Khoury Charlie Khoury NSW Porsche GT4 BA 3800
23 Futura Trailers Lloyd Godfrey NSW Honda Integra HB 2400
27 Michael O'Dowd Michael O'Dowd NSW Porsche 911 GT3 GB 4000
33 Geoffrey Morgan Geoffrey Morgan NSW Porsche 911 Carrera FB 2700
35 MC Towing Matt Cole NSW Mazda RX7 FB 4100
36 Mark Croudace Mark Croudace NSW Porsche 911 GT3 GB 3900
39 Croydon Racing Developments Drew Hall NSW Nissan R34 GTR FB 2800
45 Bing Technologies Pty Ltd Richard Perini NSW Radical SR8 JB 2700
50 B2B Digital Solutions David Godber NSW Porsche 996 BT2 FB 3600
53 Vassilios Zarafetas Vassilios Zarafetas NSW Porsche Cayman BA 4000
59 Stephen Coe Stephen Coe QLD Ferrari 458 GT3 EC 4500
65 HMO Customer Racing Nathan Morcom NSW Hyundai i30N IC 3393
70 On Track Motorsport Bruce Thomlinson NSW Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Car FB 3600
74 Grimtrans Damien Grima NSW Ford FG HC 5000
77 Sheargold Property Developments, Alex Bryden Architecture, Ready Set Plumb Michael Sheargold NSW Mercedes Benz AMG A45 FB 2000
83 Pinnacle Automotive David Krusza NSW BMW 135i GB 3000
84 Australian IT Solutions Eric Constantinidis NSW Porsche GT2RS AA 3800
91 HeliMods Harrison Jones QLD Porsche 991 Gen II FB 4000
92 Latitude Coffee Ryan Suhle QLD Porsche 991 GEN I FB 3800
93 Garage Floor Pro Richard Cowen QLD Porsche 991 GEN I FB 3800
94 McElera Racing Tim Miles NSW Porsche 991 GEN II FB 4000
95 Objective Racing Tony Walls NSW McLaren 650S FB 3800
96 The Bend Motorsport Park Sebastian Lip SA Radical SR3 RS JA 1500
110 Pasquale Lucchitti Pasquale Lucchitti NSW Audi R8 LMS-Ultra FC 5200
111 Stokell Driving Events Grant Green QLD Radical SR3 RS JA 1500
112 Fractures United Gino Beesley QLD Radical SR3 RS JA 1500
113 Rods Pools Rodney Stait NSW BMW 328i GB 2800
129 GWR Australia Michael Donnellan NSW Radical SR3 RS JA 1500

Supersprint Group B


Car No Sponsor/Competitor Drivers Name State Make/Model Class CC
1 Allworth Homes Stephen Thompson NSW Mitsubishi Lancer EVO IX RS IA 1998
2 Hire Express Ed Kreamer NSW Mitsubishi Lancer EVO IX IA 2000
4 Revere Adam Laura NSW BMW M3 E30 GB 2467
6 Acuform Matthew Veal ACT Volvo Volvo HB 2300
7 Competition Friction Barrie Smith NSW Audi TTRS IB 2500
10 MR2 Australia Glenn Slender NSW Toyota MR2 KB 2200
11 Grant Bush Grant Bush NSW Porsche GT3 AA 4000
17 Goodyear Australia, Fitzpatrick Private Wealth, Porsche Centre Sydney South, Feynlab Coatings Jeffrey Morton NSW Porsche GT2 RS GB 3798
18 ZFG Motorsport David Marinucci NSW Toyota 86 GT BA 2000
19 Astralas Matthew Lowth VIC BMW M4 Competition AA 2995
22 Hadrian Morrall Hadrian Morrall NSW Mitsubishi Lancer EVO IX RS IB 3394
24 Kevin Ryan Kevin Ryan NSW Porsche GT3 AA 4000
25 Warwick Morris Warwick Morris NSW Porsche GT4 BA 3800
29 Matin Duursma Martin Duursma NSW Lotus Exige 430 Cup EB 3000
31 Rodney Gordon Rodney Gordon VIC Porsche 911 Cup Car FB 3600
41 Speedtech Luke Wall NSW Holden Monaro FC 6000
43 Buchanan Automotive Mark Bloxham NSW Porsche 944 Turbo AA 2500t
44 Troy Brisby Troy Brisby VIC Nissan B32 Skyline GTST BA 2000
46 Samsonas Motorsport Jason Wright NSW Nissan GTR34 N1 IB 2600
51 Funda Nathan Wright NSW Mitsubishi Lancer EVO X RS IA 2000
52 Scott McKune Scott McKune NSW Holden Commodore VL IC 6000
55 B J Needs & Associates Brian Needs NSW Mitsubishi Lancer EVO IX IA 2000
56 John Cassen John Cassen NSW Lotus Exige V6 AA 3500
57 Simon Tate Simon Tate NSW Porsche 996.2 GT3 AA 3900
58 Mr Pools Neville Zarafetas NSW Porsche Cayman 987 BA 3800
66 Panorama Automotive James Leven NSW Holden Commodore HSV GTS IB 5700
69 Grimtrans Charlie Grima NSW Ford FG HC 5000
75 Robert Kolimackovski Robert Kolimackovski NSW Honda  Integra BA 2400
79 ImpSoft Duncan Handley NSW Nissan Skyline GRT IC 4420
80 Secure Wealth Advisers Simon Hodges NSW BMW M4  IB 3000
81 Track Day Club, Joe's Taverna Joe Krinelos NSW Holden HSV VF GTS IC 6200
82 Wake Up Hostels Tony Virag NSW Holden HSV GTS IC 6200
88 Spinifex Recruiting Peter O'Donnell NSW BMW 335 GB 2997
97 The Bend Motorsport Park Yasser Shahin SA Radical RSX JA 1500
108 Stephen Humphry Stephen Humphry NSW BMW M4 GTS AA 3000
109 The Bend Motorsport Park Samer Shahin SA Porsche 991 GT3 Cup Car FB 4000
121 Perfect Auto Body Vince Muriti NSW Mercedes Benz AMG GT3 FC 6300
134 Agas National Adrian Flack QLD Porsche 911 GT3 Cup Car FB 4000
143 Harding Performance Cem Yucel NSW Volkswagen Golf R FA 2000

 

Supersprint Group C


Car No Sponsor/Competitor Drivers Name State Make/Model Class CC
3 Bob Jane Blacktown Mark Phelan NSW Porsche GT3 FB 4000
5 Dennis Wood Dennis Wood NSW Audi RS5 AB 4200
8 Pitstop Fuel Service Centre Peter Byrnes NSW Holden Monaro HB 6000
13 MRW Performance Daryl Head NSW Toyota 86 GT AA 2000
14 Geneville Constructons Pty Ltd Gene Phillips NSW Toyota MR2 AA 2000
15 Triple X Stainless Steel Pty Ltd Mick Fil NSW Ford Mustang GT HC 5000
16 Triple X Stainless Steel Pty Ltd Malcolm Michel NSW Holden GTS IC 6200
26 2NV Industries Steve Reed NSW Mazda 3 MPS AA 2300T
28 344 Racing Works Jason Yu NSW Toyota Supra GR BA 3000
30 Coastal Fasteners, Pacific Ford Steven Gealy QLD Ford Mustang HC 5675
34 Alan McDonald Alan McDonald NSW Porsche 997 FB 3600
37 Norman Jeanneret Norman Jeanneret NSW Holden Commodore VE IC 6000
38 East Coast Suspensions Paul Dortkamp NSW Porsche GT4 AA 3800
40 Service Point Solutions Con Zeritis NSW BMW M3 GB 3200
47 Arthur Tsovolos Arthur Tsovolos NSW Holden Commodore VH IC 5300
60 Road to Bathurst, RaceAway Track Time Philip Alexander NSW Mazda RX8 IB 3200
61 Hunter Fabrication, Hunter Prosign, Muswellbrook Holden David Williams NSW Holden Commodore IC 6000
62 Travis Worton  Travis Worton NSW Nissan Pulsar GB 1996
63 Road to Bathurst, RaceAway Track Time Ryan Gilroy NSW Mazda 3 SP25 GB 2488
64 On Track Motorsport John Fitzgerald NSW BMW 130i IB 2996
67 Robert Maher Robert Maher NSW Holden Maloo HSV VE BA 6200
68 Aaron Wheatley Aaron Wheatley VIC Holden Commodore VY HC 6300
72 Michael Ricketts Michael Ricketts NSW Nissan Pulsar IC 1998
73 Jury Wowk Jury Wowk NSW Lotus Exige S GC 5875
76 Matthew Volpatti Matthew Volpatti NSW Porsche 718 GT4 AA 4000
83 Pinnacle Automotive Jake Williams NSW BMW 135i GB 3000
87 Tofler & Co. Electrical Contractors Alexander Tofler ACT Mitsubishi Lancer EVO IX AA 2000
89 IES Motorsport Paul Hadley NSW Howe Comaro HC 6200
90 IES Motorsport Graham Cheney NSW Howe Comaro HC 6200
98 Steve Richards Motorsport Clay Richards VIC Toyota 86 GA 2000
99 Daniel Cuda Daniel Cuda QLD Holden Commodore HC 5650
101 BYP Racing & Development Benny Tran NSW Honda Integra HC 2400
102 Jay Hanson Jay Hanson VIC Alfa Romeo Giulietta FB 2958
103 Andrew Goldie Andrew Goldie WA Porsche 911 GT3 Cup Car FB 3800
104 Sergio Lavermicocca Sergio Lavermicocca NSW Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GT Veloce BA 2000
105 CMB Excavations / GEM Pools & Spa Glen Wilson NSW Holden Commodore VE SSV IC 5960
106 Herron Todd White Valuers Bradley Neill QLD Ford Falcon FC 5000
115 Croyden Racing Developments Stuart Bourne NSW Nissan R34 GTR HB 2800

Regularity Group A


Car No Sponsor/Competitor Drivers Name State Make/Model Class CC
6 Acuform Matthew Veal ACT Volvo 242GT RA 2300
14 Geneville Constructons Pty Ltd Gene Phillips NSW Toyota MR2 RA 2000
15 Triple X Stainless Steel Pty Ltd Mick Fil NSW Ford Mustang GT 2018 RA 5000
16 Triple X Stainless Steel Pty Ltd Malcolm Michel NSW Holden 2016 GTS RA 6200
165 Laurie Ogle Motors Grant Ogle VIC Ford Focus RA 2500
176 Paul Green Paul Green NSW Ford Falcon XR8 Ute RA 5400
179 Autosport Engineering Gregory Boyle NSW Mitsubishi EVO 6.5 Tommi RA 1998
181 Kevin Hall Kevin Hall NSW Subaru WRX RA 2500
183 Charles Brown Charles Brown VIC Nissan 180SX RA 5700
190 Daren Curry Daren Curry NSW BMW M2 RA 3000
191 Muller Motorsport Urs Muller NSW BMW 1M RA 2979
198 David McCowen David McCowen NSW Renault Megane RA 2000t
202 Theo's Mechanical Repairs Theo Poteris NSW Holden Commodore VE SS RA 6000
203 Mitchell Oke Mitchell Oke NSW BMW 318I RA 2793
204 Autosport Eddie Swat NSW Toyota AE86 RA 1750T
206 Michael Kelsey Michael Kelsey NSW Mazda MX5 SE RA 1800
207 Darren Freeman Darren Freeman NSW Holden Commodore RA 5000
208 Probuilders.com.au Andreas Veryinis NSW Holden Clubsport R8 HSV RA 5700
216 Shawn Johnson Shawn Johnson NSW Datsun 1600 RA 1996
220 John Geist John Geist VIC Datsun 240Z RA 2800
221 Terry Ashwood Terry Ashwood NSW Nissan R32 GTR RA 2800
225 Roderick Markland Roderick Markland NSW Nissan Skyline V35 RA 3500
228 Jon Siddins Jon Siddins QLD Datsun 240Z RA 2950
229 Richard Brien Richard Brien NSW Mazda RX7 RA 5700
243 Blue Mountains Mazda Stewart Temesvary NSW Mazda MX5 RA 1840
249 MadPanda Garage Andrew Camilleri NSW Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VII RA 1998
256 Anthony Kirkham Anthony Kirkham VIC Mitsubishi Lancer EVO X RA 2000
260 HartGeo Damien Hart NSW Mitsubishi Lancer EVO TME RA 1997
263 Clarke Motorsport Gavin Clarke NSW BMW M3 RA 4000
264 Mark Wilson Mark Wilson NSW Mazda Astina RA 2000
274 Stephen Roper Stephen Roper QLD BMW 318Ti E36 RA 3000
281 Bruce Morrison Bruce Morrison NSW BMW M2 RA 3000
289 GT Mechanica Andrew Spira NSW Porsche 993 Turbo RA 3600
290 Matthew Brown Matthew Brown ACT Audi RS4 RA 2900
294 Ozzy Outhouse Hire Michael Osmond NSW Nissan Pulsar RA 2000
295 Darryl Carr Darryl Carr VIC Ford Mustang Roush RA 5000
297 Paul Timmins Paul Timmins NSW BMW M3 E46 RA 3200
308 Bridgestone Select Ashmore/Upper Coomera/Harbour Town/Pimpama Wayne Nowlan QLD Ford Falcon XR6T RA 4000
312 GT Mechanica Alex Morrison NSW Volkswagen Golf R MK VI RA 2000
314 Cambury Chiropractic Clinic Norman Gowers VIC Morris Mini 850 RA 1973
315 Craig Westwood Craig Westwood VIC Toyota 86 RA 2000
322 MWM Racing James Keene NSW Mini Cooper S JCW RA 1600
337 I5 Motorsport Roger Ranflt NSW Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 8 RA 2000
338 Sydney Property Care Edan Thornburrow NSW Toyota 86 RA 2000

 

Regularity Group B


Car No Sponsor/Competitor Drivers Name State Make/Model Class CC
162 Robert Knight Robert Knight VIC Ford Falcoln AU2 RB 4000
169 Lawrence Movigliatti Lawrence Movigliatti NSW Toyota 86 GT RB 1998
172 Malcolm Pollard Malcolm Pollard NSW Holden Commodore VB RB 5995
175 John Rose John Rose NSW Mercedes Benz W204 C63 RB 6208
178 Autosport Engineering Mechelle Sahyoun NSW Subaru Impreza WRX RS40 RB 2498
189 Minilite Wheels David Livian NSW Ford Mustang RB 4700
196 EFI Spares Gulf Western Oil Richard Mork NSW Honda  Integra RB 2000
199 Zach Bates Zach Bates NSW Toyota 86 RB 2000
213 Steven Parashis Steven Parashis NSW Ford Falcon GT RB 5000
217 Hawkesbury hills Electrical Mark Christie NSW Datsun 240Z RB 3000
223 Gordon Lennox Gordon Lennox NSW Datsun 240Z RB 3000
231 Rebecca Grasso Rebecca Grasso NSW Nissan 370Z RB 3700
232 Christopher Morrissey Christopher Morrissey NSW BMW M3 E46 RB 3200
234 William Vouden William Vouden NSW Holden Commodore HSV GTS F2 RB 6200
235 Arthur Tsovolos Arthur Tsovolos NSW Mazda MX5 RB 1600
236 Malibu Boats Simon Hill NSW Holden Commodore VN Group A RB 5000
237 Hycast Metals Thomas Petrovich NSW Nissan Pulsar RB 2000
239 Osteohealth Pty Ltd Marcus Von Mengersen NSW Skoda Octavia RS180 RB 2000
240 Alterimage Projects Mark Dell NSW Nissan 350Z RB 3500
244 Andrew Woodcock Andrew Woodcock QLD Holden Commodore SSV RB 6000
246 Canberra Imaging Group Meng Chung ACT Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6.5 RB 1998
247 Gerard Skelly Gerard Skelly NSW BMW E82 1345i RB 3000
248 Luke Kovacic Luke Kovacic NSW Mazda MX5 RB 1998
250 Glenn Thomas Glenn Thomas NSW Mazda MX5 RB 1942
253 Dubbo East Post Office Christopher Kingsland NSW BMW E36/7 Roadster RB 3200
259 Richard Hodgson Richard Hodgson NSW Nissan Gazelle RB 1998
267 Triple X Stainless Steel Pty Ltd Eva Fil NSW Ford F6 Typhoon RB 3987
270 Ramspeed Automotive Ara Warjabedian NSW BMW M3 RB 3200
273 Alpine Helicopter Charter David Blunden VIC Nissan Skyline R33 GTST RB 2500
275 Big Picture People Philip Walters VIC Ford Perana RB 5000
278 Peter Ireland Peter Ireland NSW Lotus Elise S2 RB 1998
288 Tri-Design Greg Baker NSW Nissan Pulsar GTIR RB 2000t
292 La Scaletta Pizzeria Robert Marchese NSW Holden Commodore RB 5000
293 Andrew Grosse Andrew Grosse NSW BMW E24 RB 3500
304 Elvin Group Josh Haynes NSW Nissan Pulsar RB 2000
311 Adventure B4 Dementia Jim West VIC BMW E36 M3 RB 3200
316 Villawood Properties Anthony Johnson VIC BMW M3 RB 4000
318 NovaAir & Electrical/Haymans Electrical Cardiff Michael Sherwell NSW Toyota 86 RB 1999
325 Xitan Racing Randolph Navarra VIC Mazda MX5 RB 2500
331 South Western Fuel P/L George Scarlis NSW Ford Mustang RB 5000
333 Lincoln O'Meara Lincoln O'Meara VIC Ford Mustang RB 5000
334 RMK Surveyors Robert Kuzman VIC Toyota 86 RB 2000
335 Stephen Lightfoot Stephen Lightfoot SA Clubman Lotus 7 RB 3400
336 Joseph Valore Joseph Valore NSW Porsche GT3 RS RB 4000

Regularity Group C


Car No Sponsor/Competitor Drivers Name State Make/Model Class CC
13 Benjamin Head  Benjamin Head NSW Toyota 86 RC 2000
14 Geneville Constructons Pty Ltd Gene Phillips NSW Toyota MR2 RC 2000
55 B J Needs & Associates Brian Needs NSW Mitsubishi Lancer EVO IX RC 2000
166 Peter Morris Peter Morris NSW Mazda MX5 RC 1800
171 Michael Micic Michael Micic NSW BMW M3 Coupe RC 3200
174 Richard Andersen Richard Andersen NSW Subaru Impreza WRX Sti RC 2500
176 JN Plumbing Jeffrey Nielsen NSW Ford Falcon XR8 Ute RC 5400
180 Lauries Kotara Automotive Wayne Movigliatti NSW Lexus IS200 RC 1998
188 Alfresco Shade Richard Holmes NSW Holden SS Ute RC 6200
194 Laurence McKinnon Laurence McKinnon NSW Ford Falcon XE RC 5800
203 Jack Noble Jack Noble NSW BMW 318i RC 2793
205 Bluehills Farm Retreat Rod Gurney NSW Ford Falcon XT GT RC 5000
207 George Appleby George Appleby NSW Holden Commodore RC 5000
208 Probuilders.com.au Alex Veryinis NSW Holden Clubsport R8 HSV RC 5700
212 Prime Excavation & Co Monique Sciberras NSW Hyundai Excel RC 1500
222 Mark Rayner Mark Rayner NSW Datsun 200B RC 1170
224 Gina Siddins Gina Siddins QLD Datsun 240Z RC 3000
227 Wayne Clark Wayne Clark TAS Datsun 240Z RC 2400
230 Daniel Brazdil Daniel Brazdil NSW Datsun Bluebird 510 RC 2000
233 Jason Overson Jason Overson QLD Holden Commodore VK RC 5000
238 Miata Racing Team Jamie Martin NSW Mazda MX5 RC 1600
242 LJ Hooker Turramurra/Pymble Michael Walter NSW BMW M3 RC 3000
243 Blue Mountains Mazda Stewart Temesvary NSW Mazda MX5 RC 1840
245 Laurie Ogle Motors Rodney Lloyd VIC Mercedes Benz 190E Cosworth RC 2498
254 Alex Chambers Alex Chambers QLD Holden Commodore VZ HSV R8 RC 6000
257 Mitchell Chambers Mitchell Chambers QLD Holden Commodore RC 6000
261 Autoglass Warehouse Anthony Rowe QLD Mazda RX7 RC 1300
262 Adam Rose Adam Rose NSW Audi RS4 RC 4200
264 Kenneth Albery Kenneth Albery NSW Mazda Astina RC 2000
268 Robert Williams Robert Williams NSW BMW 123D RC 1995
269 Beyerdynamic Michael Sloss NSW Mini Cooper JCW RC 2713
272 Craig Anderson Craig Anderson NSW Ford Focus RC 2261
274 Stephen Roper Paul Carruthers NSW BMW 318Ti E36 RC 3000
276 Dean King Dean King SA Austin Healey Sprite MK II RC 3978
286 Anthony McDermott Anthony McDermott NSW Holden Commodore VN RC 4987
287 Atlantic Oil, MM Auto Electrical, Tranquill Landscapes Terry Mayfield NSW Holden Commodore HQ RC 5700
296 B A Sutherland Builder Brett Sutherland NSW Ford Falcon XR8 RC 5400
299 Trevor McPherson Trevor McPherson ACT Subaru WRX Sti RC 2000
300 Patterson Glass Works Anthony Patterson NSW Holden Commodore HSV R8 RC 3500
301 Crescent Head Lifestyle Acres Pty Ltd Campbell Moody NSW Ford Focus ST170 RC  
306 A1 Towing Bathurst Grant Inwood NSW Nissan Pulsar RC 2000
307 A1 Towing Bathurst Harrison Inwood NSW Nissan Pulsar RC 2000
308 Bridgestone Select Ashmore/Upper Coomera/Harbour Town/Pimpama Sam Bruggy QLD Ford Falcon XR6T RC 4000
313 Ballarat Mailworks Neil McLeod VIC Morris Mini RC 1900
315 Adam Homutowsky Adam Homutowsky VIC Toyota 86 RC 2000
321 Liodak Automotive / Gippsland Industrial Cleaning Belinda East VIC Hyundai Excel RC 1495
324 Ray Monik Ray Monik VIC Mazda MX 5 RC 1800
327 MBT Haulage / Ken Hastings Signs Billy Hamilton VIC Hyundai Excel RC 1500
329 Affordable Home Lifts Shane Barnes NSW Maserati Gransport RC 4244
330 Frank Turrell Frank Turrell VIC Holden Commodore VX R8 Club Sport RC 6264

Regularity Group D


Car No Sponsor/Competitor Drivers Name State Make/Model Class CC
161 Brian Lowe Brian Lowe NSW Opel Astra OPC RD 2000
163 Sparesbox Leon Saliba NSW Volkswagen Golf R RD 2000
167 Andrew Meredith Andrew Meredith NSW Holden HSV Clubsport RD 5000
170 PurrfectCool Glenn Lawless VIC Ford Falcon XT GT RD 5000
173 Bernie Mylon Bernie Mylon VIC Ford Falcoln RD 5000
177 Adrian Hawkins Adrian Hawkins NSW Holden Commodore HSV GTS RD 6200
182 Myles Davidson Myles Davidson NSW BMW M2 Cpmpetition RD 3000
184 Richard Outram Richard Outram VIC Hyundai Excel RD 1500
185 Wayne Lacy Wayne Lacy NSW Ford MK III Zephyr RD 2595
186 Maximum Action Photography Andrew Felton NSW Hyundai Excel RD 1500
192 MD Steel Fabrication Matt Drane NSW Holden Commodore VK RD 5000
193 David Vincent David Vincent NSW Ford Falcon EA RD 3900
195 David Brown David Brown NSW Hyundai Excel RD 1500
197 Team Wilson Andrew Wilson NSW Alfa Romeo 156 TS RD 1968
200 Team Wilson Bradley Wilson NSW Alfa Romeo 147 Twin Spark RD 1968
209 Russell Maxwell Russell Maxwell NSW Mazda MX5 RD 2000
210 Bendigo Accident Repair Centre Benjamin O'Meara VIC Holden Commodore VF II SSV Redline RD 6200
211 John Karayannis John Karayannis NSW Mazda MX5 NB RD 1800
214 Grant Visser Grant Visser NSW Subaru Vortex RD 1998
215 Daniel Barrie Daniel Barrie QLD Datsun 240Z RD 2400
218 John Maltabes John Maltabes QLD Datsun Fairlady RD 1800
219 Brennan Elks Brennan Elks NSW Holden Commodore VL RD 5700
226 Mark Avramovic Mark Avramovic NSW Datsun 240C RD 2850
241 Century Batteries, Elite Property Maintenance, Pinnacle Graffix, Fruitwheels Jeff Neve NSW Hyundai Excel RD 1500
251 Christopher Williams Christopher Williams QLD Ford Mustang RD 5000
252 Dane Nye Dane Nye VIC Holden VF Utility RD 6000
255 Mike Law Mike Law NSW Toyota 86GT RD 2000
258 EMC Racing Evelyn Martyn NSW Mazda MX5 RD 1800
265 Dent Perfection Shane Nicholson NSW Hyundai Excel RD 1500
271 Ramspeed Automotive Hratch Richard Warjabedian NSW Mercedes Benz 190E Cosworth RD 2300
277 Stephen Trlin Stephen Trlin NSW Ford Mustang RD 5000
279 Peter Minahan Peter Minahan VIC Mazda MX5 Roadster RD 3030
282 Osenton Tpt Pty Ltd Grant Osenton QLD Hyundai Excel RD 1486
283 Hendy Electrics Colin Hendy NSW Holden Clubsport R8 SV RD 6000
284 Clarke Motorsport Stuart Clarke VIC BMW M3 RD 4000
285 Silver Star Service Centre Alex Szekeres NSW Mercedes Benz C230 RD 2300
291 Oliver Sellars Oliver Sellars NSW Mitsubishi Lancer EVO IX RD 2000t
298 Colin Duncan Colin Duncan NSW Holden Astra RD 2000
302 Mal Wood Automotive Colin O'Brien QLD Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VIII RD 1998 T
303 RenoTech Yuri Chernenko NSW Renault Megane 275 RD 1998
305 Craig Anderson Steven Dabelstein QLD Ford Mustang RD 5000
309 Peter James Peter James NSW Mazda MX5 RD 1800
310 Luke Freeman Luke Freeman QLD Birkin S3 RD 1598
317 Giant Sunshine Coast Ian Vant QLD Lotus Elise Sport 220 RD 1800
319 Bradley Down Bradley Down NSW BMW M3 E46 RD 3200
320 Henry Shahinian Henry Shahinian NSW Ford Mustang RD 5000
323 Clean & Green Property Maintance Jonathon Jones QLD Lotus Europa RD 1565
326 Gregg Noonan Greg Noonan NSW Mazda MX5 RD 1839
328 Crossland Motorsport Raymond Cripps NSW Nissan 300ZX RD 3000

Regularity Group P


Car No Sponsor/Competitor Drivers Name State Make/Model Class CC
13 MRW Performance Daryl Head NSW Toyota 86GT RP 2000
31 Rodney Gordon Rodney Gordon VIC Porsche 2009 Cup Car RP 3600
38 East Coast Suspensions Paul Dortkamp NSW Porsche GT4 RP 3800
53 Vassilios Zarafetas Vassilios Zarafetas NSW Porsche Cayman BA 4000
57 Simon Tate Simon Tate NSW Porsche 996.2 GT3 RP 3900
58 Mr Pools Neville Zarafetas NSW Porsche Cayman 987 RP 4000
381 Howard Laughton Howard Laughton NSW Porsche GT3RS RP 4000
382 Roger Hall Roger Hall QLD Porsche 911 RP 3400
383 David Poynter David Poynter NSW Porsche 986 Boxster S RP 3200
384 A Porscha Part Ken Knight NSW Porsche 944 RP 3000
385 Mark Hudders Mark Hudders NSW Porsche 911 GT3 RP 4000
386 Bernard Teunissen Bernard Teunissen NSW Porsche Cayman GT4 RP 3800
387 James Phillis James Phillis NSW Porsche 911 RP 3600
388 Mark Girard Mark Girard QLD Porsche Carrera RP 3800
389 Ben Dudley Ben Dudley NSW Porsche 991 GT3 RP 3800
390 Michael Treffene Michael Treffene QLD Porsche GT3 2011 RP 3800
391 Antony van der Drift Antony van der Drift QLD Porsche 911 RP 3600
392 Anthony Thomson Anthony Thomson NSW Porsche GT3 RS RP 4000
393 Jonathan Fitzpatrick Jonathan Fitzpatrick NSW Porsche 997 C2 RP 3600
394 Philip Noble Philip Noble QLD Porsche GT3 RP 4000
395 Stephen Richardson Stephen Richardson NSW Porsche GT4 RP 3800
396 Alex Ramsay Alexis Ramsay NSW Porsche 944 RP 2490
397 Dennis O'Keefe Dennis O'Keefe VIC Porsche Cayman GT4 RP 2900
398 Ian Gall Ian Gall NSW Porsche 997 GT3 RP 3600
399 Leon Mok Leon Mok NSW Porsche Cayman RP 2900
400 Henry Sinclair Henry Sinclair QLD Porsche Cayman GT4 RP 3800
401 Michael Grimm Michael Grimm NSW Porsche 991 GT3 RP 4000
402 Robert Greenough Robert Greenough ACT Porsche GT3RS RP 4000
403 Simon Arnold Simon Arnold NSW Porsche 911 Turbo RP 3800
404 Justin Clarke Justin Clarke QLD Porsche Cayman RP 2900
405 Mark Johnston Mark Johnston NSW Porsche 997 Carrera 4S RP 3800
406 Anthony Peronace Anthony Peronace NSW Porsche 991.2 GT3RS RP 4000
407 Chris Lau Chris Lau NSW Porsche 997 Turbo RP 3600
408 Ben Hanley Ben Hanley NSW Porsche 996 Turbo RP 3600
409 Owen Wiseman Owen Wiseman NSW Porsche 991.2 GT3 RP 4000
410 Andrew Purvis Andrew Purvis NSW Porsche 911 RP 2993
412 Stuart Bush Stuart Bush NSW Porsche 911 RP 3600
413 Steve McLellan Steve McLellan QLD Porsche 911 GT3 Cup Car RP 3797
414 Shaun Hannah Shaun Hannah NSW Porsche 911 GT3 RS RP 4000
415 Richard Gay Richard Gay NSW Porsche Cayman R RP 3400
416 Juan Leon Villaroel Juan Leon Villaroel NSW Porsche 911 GT3 RS RP 4000
417 Craig Pierce Craig Pierce NSW Porsche Cayman GT4 RP 3800
418 Christopher Stannard Christopher Stannard NSW Porsche 964 RSR RP 3800